Home / Question Papers / MSRTC Question Paper Set 5

MSRTC Question Paper Set 5

१. नेताजी ही पदवी खालीलपैकी कोणाची ?

(१) वल्लवभाई पटेल

(२) मोटोलाल नेहरू

(३) सुभासचंद्र बोस

(४) दादाभाई नौरोजी

Ans :- (३) सुभासचंद्र बोस

२. खालीलपैकी चुकीची जोडी कोणती ?

(१) रामदास – दासबोध

(२) तुकाराम – भारुडे

(३) झानेश्वर – झानेस्वरी

(४) वाल्मीकि – रामायण

Ans :- (२) तुकाराम – भारुडे

३. महाराष्ट्राचा राज्य प्राणी…………………. होय.

(१) शोकरू

(२) वाघ

(३) सिंह

(४) हती

Ans :- (१) शोकरू

४. शिवाजी महाराजांचा जन्म किल्ल्यावर झाला ?

(१) प्रतापगड

(२) रायगड

(३) राजगड

(४) शिवनेरी

Ans :- (४) शिवनेरी

५. साने गुरुजींचे पूर्ण नाव के ?

(१) सदाशिव पांडुरंग साने

(२) पांडुरंग साने

(३) पांडुरंग सदाशिव साने

(४) सदाशिव साने

Ans :- (३) पांडुरंग सदाशिव साने

६. गणपति – उंदर, विष्णु – गरुड  तसे सरस्व्तिला काय /

(१) मोर

(२) नंदी

(३) सिंह

(४) रथ

Ans :- (१) मोर

७. शिवजी महाराजांनी अफजलखानचे पारिपत्य कोणत्या किल्ल्याच्या पायस्थ्याशी केले ?

(१) रायगड

(२)  प्रतापगड

(३) राजगड

(४) कोंटाना

Ans :- (२)  प्रतापगड

८. सहाद्रि पवेतातील सर्वात उंच शिखर कोणते ?

(१) अस्थभा

(२) शिंगणापुर

(३) कळसुबाई

(४) सल्हेर

Ans :- (३) कळसुबाई

९. विजेच्या दीख्याचा शोध     ने लावला

(१) गंहमबेल

(२) राईट बंधू

(३) जेम्स बॅंट

(४) एडिसन

Ans :- (४) एडिसन

१०. इन्द्रधनुष्यात किती रंग असतात ?

(१) आठ

(२) नऊ

(३) सात

(४) पाच

Ans :- (३) सात

  1. If the numbers from 4 to 55 which are divisible by 3 and also the numbers which contain 3 as one of the digits, are removed, then how many numbers will be left?
  2. a) 24
  3. b) 23
  4. c) 22
  5. d) 25

Ans:- d) 25

  1. At a railway station a man said to Swapna, “A train leaves for Muzuffarnagar after every 1.45 h. The last train has already left 50 min ago and the next train will leave at 5.15 pm.” At what time this information was given to swapna?
  2. a) 3.30
  3. b) 2.40
  4. c) 4.10
  5. d) 4.20

Ans:- d) 4.20

  1. Pointing to a lady in the photograph Kaushal said “She is the daughter of the daughter of the only son of my grandfather.” How is the lady realated to Kaushal?
  2. a) Sister
  3. b) Maternal aunt
  4. c) Niece
  5. d) Cousin

Ans:- c) Niece

  1. Pointing to Manju, Gaurav said, “She is the wife of the only son of my father’s father.” How is Manju related to Gaurav?
  2. a) Mother
  3. b) Sister
  4. c) Aunt
  5. d) Sister – in – law

Ans:- a) Mother

  1. As ‘Earthquake’ is related to ‘Earth’, similarly ‘ Thundering’ is related to what?
  2. a) Earth
  3. b) Sea
  4. c) Fair
  5. d) Sky

Ans:- d) Sky

  1. As ‘Author’ is related to ‘Writing’, similarly ‘Thief’ is related to what?
  2. a) To night
  3. b) To feel
  4. c) To steal
  5. d) To wander

Ans:- c) To steal

  1. As ‘Magazine’ is related to ‘Editor’ in the same way ‘Drama’ is related to what?
  2. a) Hero
  3. b) Director
  4. c) Co – actor
  5. d) Vilian

Ans:- b) Director

  1. If the second half of the following series is written in the reverse order, which will be the 7th letter to the left of 23rd letter from your left? ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
  2. a) L
  3. b) Y
  4. c) X
  5. d) P

Ans:- c) X

  1. If the second half of the following series is written in the reverse order, then which will be the 18th letter to the left of 10th letter from your left? ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
  2. a) R
  3. b) I
  4. c) V
  5. d) U

Ans:-  c) V

  1. If BINARY is coded as DHPZTK, then how will KIDNAP be coded?
  2. a) MKFPCQ
  3. b) MHFPZQ
  4. c) IKFMYO
  5. d) MHFMCO

Ans:- d) MHFMCO

  1. If RASCAL is coded QZRBZK, then how will SOLDER be coded?
  2. a) RNMEDQ
  3. b) RPKEDS
  4. c) TPMEFS
  5. d) RNKCDQ

Ans:- d) RNKCDQ

 

 


Check Also

MPSC Departmental Examination for The Officers of the Tribal Development Department Questions Paper 2019

MPSC Departmental Examination for The Officers of the Tribal Development Department  Questions Paper MPSC Question …

MPSC Maharashtra Group-C Services Preliminary Examination 2019 Questions Paper

MPSC Maharashtra Group-C Services Preliminary Examination 2019 Questions Paper MPSC Question Paper (Maharashtra Group-C Services …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *